WellAlly · Codes-first medical intelligenceWellAlly · v1.0Independent
# Your medical knowledge base


WellAlly is codes-first medical intelligence built for AI agents.


WellAlly brings lab results and medications together with diseases and imaging in one structured medical layer. It is grounded in clinical codes.

[Open the knowledge base](https://wellally.tech/knowledge-base)[Browse the app matrix](https://wellally.tech/apps) Evidence-linked LOINC · ATC · ICD-10 Free to use![](https://wellally.tech/images/home/hero-reading-together-1408.webp)
## WellAlly by the numbers
Clinical entities59,200+

Across 8 knowledge bases

Lab tests30,950+

LOINC coded

Lab panels55+

Grouped tests

Medications13,803+

ATC/RxNorm

Diseases10,764+

ICD-10 coded

Imaging327+

Procedures

Biomarkers319+

Clinical markers

Rehab3,000+

Protocols

Papers25+

Research


## Latest from the WellAlly blog


Read long-form articles on clinical knowledge and decision support and see how the WellAlly layer evolves.


- Lab tests8 min
### CRP Test Guide: What Your C-Reactive Protein Levels Mean


A complete guide to CRP test (C-reactive protein): normal ranges, what results mean and when to see a doctor.

WellAlly TeamRead
- Lab tests9 min
### Creatinine Test Guide: Understanding Your Kidney Function


A complete guide to creatinine test (creatinine levels): normal ranges, what results mean and when to see a doctor.

WellAlly TeamRead
- Lab tests9 min
### Vitamin B12 Test Guide: Understanding Your B12 Levels


A complete guide to vitamin B12 test (B12 deficiency): normal ranges, what results mean and when to see a doctor.

WellAlly TeamRead
- Lab tests10 min
### TSH Thyroid Test Guide: What Your TSH Levels Mean


A complete guide to TSH thyroid test (thyroid stimulating hormone): normal ranges, what your results mean and when to see your doctor.

WellAlly TeamRead
- Lab tests6 min
### Vitamin D Testing


Evidence-based guide to vitamin D testing: recommended intake, deficiency symptoms, food sources, testing and supplementation guidance.

WellAlly TeamRead
- Lab tests6 min
### Understanding CBC Blood Test


Understanding CBC blood test: what each marker means, normal ranges, causes of abnormal values and when to follow up.

WellAlly TeamRead

[Browse all WellAlly insights](https://wellally.tech/blog)
## Eight knowledge bases in one WellAlly graph

- ### Lab tests


30,950+
- ### Lab panels


55+
- ### Medications


LatestEmollient · Tact (Econazole Nitrate)

13,803+
- ### Diseases


LatestAortic Stenosis · Vitamin D Deficiency

10,764+
- ### Imaging


LatestAngiography (DSA) · Whole-Body Bone PET

327+
- ### Biomarkers


319+
- ### Rehab


LatestHip Nerve Injury Rehabilitation · Wrist & Hand Tendon Repair Rehabilitation

3,000+
- ### Papers


25+


## 21 medical specialties with real WellAlly stories


Long-form and evidence-anchored articles sit alongside lived patient stories across every major WellAlly specialty.

![](https://wellally.tech/images/home/patient-family-686.webp)[### Cardiovascular
Open Patient Hub](https://wellally.tech/patient-hub/cardiovascular)[### Diabetes and Endocrine
Open Patient Hub](https://wellally.tech/patient-hub/diabetes)[### Mental Health
Open Patient Hub](https://wellally.tech/patient-hub/mental-health)[### Oncology
Open Patient Hub](https://wellally.tech/patient-hub/oncology)
## WellAlly helps you compare and decide with evidence
Clinical compareSymptom explorerAlternatives

5,000+ comparisons


### Clinical compare


Head-to-head drug and disease comparisons with mechanisms, evidence and side-effects.

[Open Clinical compare](https://wellally.tech/compare)


### Symptom explorer


Search a symptom and get a structured map of likely conditions and red flags.

[Open Symptom explorer](https://wellally.tech/symptoms)


### Alternatives


See what else is out there: products, platforms and approaches to your condition.

[Open Alternatives](https://wellally.tech/alternatives)
## WellAlly is AI-agent native and grounded in evidence


Most medical apps are either too clinical for patients or too soft for clinicians. WellAlly works for both and remembers for you.


### One memory, many apps
Every app in the matrix shares the same graph, so you log once and your data surfaces everywhere.
### Evidence-grade depth
Real clinical codes such as LOINC and RxNorm, with critical values, radiation doses and pregnancy safety.
### AI-native, not AI-stuck-on
The graph was built for AI from day one. Query in natural language, get the right entity back.
## One WellAlly memory for every app
Featured
### WellAlly App Matrix
All apps share the same medical knowledge graph, so your data syncs everywhere after you log in once.

Encrypted · Local-firstSee all apps[### GlucoseLens


Continuous glucose memory, A1c trajectories and meal-pattern analysis.](https://wellally.tech/apps/glucoselens)[### CardioPulse


Blood pressure timeline, ASCVD 10-year risk and lipid panel interpreter.](https://wellally.tech/apps/cardiopulse)[### RenalIQ


CKD staging with eGFR trends and dietary nudges grounded in KDIGO.](https://wellally.tech/apps/renaliq)[### ThyroMap


TSH / Free-T4 trajectory, auto-immune flagging and medication memory.](https://wellally.tech/apps/thyromap)[### MedsCheck


A personal medication list with interaction and duplicate-therapy alerts.](https://wellally.tech/apps/medscheck)[### MindCalm


Evidence-based mental health companion (PHQ-9 / GAD-7).](https://wellally.tech/apps/mindcalm)
## What patients and clinicians say

> "I finally have one place that knows my TSH trend, my lithium dose and my last sleep study. WellAlly is the medical brain I&#x27;ve been cobbling together in spreadsheets for years."
![](https://wellally.tech/images/home/avatar-maya-96.webp)

Maya R.


Hypothyroid patient · Berlin


> "The knowledge graph is the real magic. I can ask &#x27;what interacts with apixaban in CKD&#x27; and the answer comes back with citations to ATC, RxNorm and the actual studies."
![](https://wellally.tech/images/home/avatar-jonas-96.webp)

Dr. Jonas W.


Cardiologist · Munich


> "I used to forget which dose of which antibiotic my daughter had last. SymptomSieve + LabDecoder + the patient hub gave us back a memory we can actually use at 2am."
![](https://wellally.tech/images/home/avatar-priya-96.webp)

Priya S.


Parent of two · London


## Your questions answered

- ### What is a WellAlly medical memory?


A medical memory is a continuous and AI-readable record of everything about your health, from lab results and medications to imaging and symptoms, along with your lifestyle and how it all connects. WellAlly is the individual-scale version of that idea.
- ### Is WellAlly a hospital or an insurer or a pharma company?


No. WellAlly is an independent content-and-software platform. We do not sell your data.
- ### How accurate is the medical content in WellAlly?


Every WellAlly entity carries standard clinical codes (LOINC and ICD-10 for labs and diagnoses, ATC and RxNorm for medications) and cites peer-reviewed sources.
- ### Is my data private on WellAlly?


Yes. The content you browse on WellAlly is public, but anything you log stays encrypted and local-first and is only shared with your consent.
- ### Is WellAlly free to use?


The entire WellAlly knowledge base, all 6 calculators, the patient hub and most apps are free to use.


## Your health deserves a memory


Begin with the free knowledge base and calculators.

[Open the knowledge base](https://wellally.tech/knowledge-base)[See the app matrix](https://wellally.tech/apps)